heroism test

BB Gazette Vol.78 No.2 – 

UNDER CONSTRUCTION

We are busy working hard, but we have not quite finished building this page. Please came back again soon, and hopefully we will be finished.

If you can assist with creating this page by providing content please email: Archive@boys-brigade.org.uk

Boys Brigade Cross for Heroism
Boys Brigade Cross for Heroism
Boys Brigade cross for heroism

Media Files

Gallery

Links

Competition

Scroll to find out more

YearWinnersRunner-upTest Piece
192376th London5th South EssexBugler
192476th London72nd LondonJoffre
19251st Enfield14th West KentFreedom
19268th South Essex72nd LondonJellicoe
192758th London44th LondonSt George
19281st London58th LondonLiberty
192958th London1st LondonAdvance
19301st London35th LondonRaleigh
19311st London  58th LondonSt Andrew
19326th London35th LondonSubaltern
193358th London6th LondonBoys’ Brigade Jubilee March
19347th London39th LondonThe Second Half Century
19351st London2nd West KentDevonshire
19362nd West Kent1st LondonRoxburgh
193776th London2nd West KentThe Chief
19386th London58th LondonDrum Major
193958th London1st EnfieldCaledonia
194058th London6th LondonCarden
1941No CompetitionNo CompetitionSt. Andrew
194262nd London6th LondonCaledonia
19436th London29th LondonThe Bugler
194492nd London6th LondonKing’s Own
19456th London92nd LondonValentine
19466th London2nd West KentBritish Boys
19474th London6th LondonYpres
194892nd London5th LondonGurkha Rifles
19496th London Not known?Joffre
195021st London1st SloughFreedom
19511st Slough6th LondonJubilee
195258th London5th SloughDrum Major
19531st Enfield5th LondonLensidern
195421st London9th EalingSt. George
19556th LondonNo known?Jellicoe
19563rd Enfield77th LondonRoyal Albert Hall
1957127th London1st RuislipSangate
19587th Mid Surrey1st RuislipEssex Boys
19591st Ruislip6th LondonBritish Boys
196079th London1st RuislipRoxburgh
19611st Kenton6th LondonFeldon
196211th East Surrey73rd LondonBeatty
196311th East Surrey1st Kenton Joffre
196411th East Surrey73rd London Diamond
196573rd London11th East SurreyNew London
196673rd London3rd Enfield Carronvale
196773rd London79th London(Own Choice)
196873rd London11th CroydonParsons Green
196973rd London11th CroydonMonty
197073rd London4th London(Own Choice: winners choice Parsons Green)
19714th London3rd EnfieldLarbert
19723rd Enfield13th BromleyRoyal Albert Hall
19731st Enfield3rd Enfield Devonshire
197413th Bromley1st Enfield Falkland
197513th Bromley1st Enfield Officer Cadet
19764th London1st Enfield Valentine
19771st Enfield4th LondonJubilee
19783rd Enfield1st EnfieldThames Valley
19793rd Enfield4th LondonDiamond
198014th West Kent4th SuttonGuildhall
198114th west Kent4th SuttonShamrock
19823rd Enfield4th SuttonFeldon

Share This

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin

Competition

Scroll to find out more

YearWinnersRunner-upTest Piece
192376th London5th South EssexBugler
192476th London72nd LondonJoffre
19251st Enfield14th West KentFreedom
19268th South Essex72nd LondonJellicoe
192758th London44th LondonSt George
19281st London58th LondonLiberty
192958th London1st LondonAdvance
19301st London35th LondonRaleigh
19311st London  58th LondonSt Andrew
19326th London35th LondonSubaltern
193358th London6th LondonBoys’ Brigade Jubilee March
19347th London39th LondonThe Second Half Century
19351st London2nd West KentDevonshire
19362nd West Kent1st LondonRoxburgh
193776th London2nd West KentThe Chief
19386th London58th LondonDrum Major
193958th London1st EnfieldCaledonia
194058th London6th LondonCarden
1941No CompetitionNo CompetitionSt. Andrew
194262nd London6th LondonCaledonia
19436th London29th LondonThe Bugler
194492nd London6th LondonKing’s Own
19456th London92nd LondonValentine
19466th London2nd West KentBritish Boys
19474th London6th LondonYpres
194892nd London5th LondonGurkha Rifles
19496th London Not known?Joffre
195021st London1st SloughFreedom
19511st Slough6th LondonJubilee
195258th London5th SloughDrum Major
19531st Enfield5th LondonLensidern
195421st London9th EalingSt. George
19556th LondonNo known?Jellicoe
19563rd Enfield77th LondonRoyal Albert Hall
1957127th London1st RuislipSangate
19587th Mid Surrey1st RuislipEssex Boys
19591st Ruislip6th LondonBritish Boys
196079th London1st RuislipRoxburgh
19611st Kenton6th LondonFeldon
196211th East Surrey73rd LondonBeatty
196311th East Surrey1st Kenton Joffre
196411th East Surrey73rd London Diamond
196573rd London11th East SurreyNew London
196673rd London3rd Enfield Carronvale
196773rd London79th London(Own Choice)
196873rd London11th CroydonParsons Green
196973rd London11th CroydonMonty
197073rd London4th London(Own Choice: winners choice Parsons Green)
19714th London3rd EnfieldLarbert
19723rd Enfield13th BromleyRoyal Albert Hall
19731st Enfield3rd Enfield Devonshire
197413th Bromley1st Enfield Falkland
197513th Bromley1st Enfield Officer Cadet
19764th London1st Enfield Valentine
19771st Enfield4th LondonJubilee
19783rd Enfield1st EnfieldThames Valley
19793rd Enfield4th LondonDiamond
198014th West Kent4th SuttonGuildhall
198114th west Kent4th SuttonShamrock
19823rd Enfield4th SuttonFeldon